If you want choice in your homes for sale in Fort Myers, Laguna Lakes provides it in spades. You can choose from 614 single-family and multi-family homes with varying styles, plans, and designs, all nestled in a gated community that also features a fitness center, racquetball court, swimming pool and spa, beach, fishing pier, volleyball and tennis courts, and a playground. Family fun in Fort Myers, FL is here at Laguna Lakes.
Active Properties Statistics
Properties On Market
Single Family: 6 Low Rise (1-3 Floors): 3
Avg. Asking Price
Single Family: $442,167 Low Rise (1-3 Floors): $361,633
Avg. Beds & baths
Single Family: 3/3 Low Rise (1-3 Floors): 3/2
Avg. Asking Price Per Sqft
Single Family: $226 Low Rise (1-3 Floors): $192
Sold Properties
Average Asking Price
Low Rise (1-3 Floors): $374,900 Single Family: $608,475
Average Selling Price
Low Rise (1-3 Floors): $365,000 Single Family: $573,250
Selling vs Asking Price
Low Rise (1-3 Floors): -2.64% Single Family: -5.79%
Avg. Days On Market
Single Family: 107 Low Rise (1-3 Floors): 43
Avg. Selling Price Per Sqft
Low Rise (1-3 Floors): $203 Single Family: $230
Choose Community Market History Chart (Past 90 Days):